Privacy Statement

Dynamite Events SL, located at Dynamite Events, S.L. Placa independencia 16 1-2 17001, Girona, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.summerrockz.com
Dynamite Events, S.L. Placa independencia 16 1-2 17001, Girona
+31 6 26056650

Arjan Smit is the Data Protection Officer of Dynamite Events SL He/she can be reached via arjan@summerrockz.com

Personal data that we process

Dynamite Events SL processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • List of customer contact details via an app
  • Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at arjan@summerrockz.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Dynamite Events SL processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Dynamite Events SL analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Dynamite Events SL follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

Automated decision making

Dynamite Events SL takes #responsibility decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Dynamite Events SL). Dynamite Events SL uses the following computer programs or systems: #use_explanation

How long we keep personal data

Dynamite Events SL does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: #retention_period

Sharing personal data with third parties

Dynamite Events SL does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Dynamite Events SL remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Dynamite Events SL only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dynamite Events SL and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to arjan@summerrockz.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Dynamite Events SL would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Dynamite Events SL takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via arjan@summerrockz.com